IODA WORLD SAILING CHAMPIONSHIP 2008

14-25 July 2008 / Cesme, Izmir - TURKEY

FINAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:2, To count:13, Entries:250, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Nat

SailNo

Helm

M/F

Birthday

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Race 10

Race 11

Race 12

Race 13

Race 14

Race 15

Total

Nett

1st

PUR

5395

Raul Rios

M

1993

4.0

1.0

10.0

4.0

8.0

4.0

 

1.0

1.0

5.0

11.0

4.0

1.0

3.0

 

115.0

57.0

2nd

ISV

8008

Ian Barrows

M

1995

2.0

3.0

4.0

10.0

2.0

 

 

9.0

9.0

16.0

9.0

1.0

10.0

1.0

19.0

146.0

95.0

3rd

DEN

8202

Kristien Kirketerp

M

1994

3.0

5.0

3.0

3.0

4.0

29.0

32.0

12.0

10.0

 

3.0

 

3.0

10.0

3.0

240.0

120.0

4th

FRA

1968

Mathias Derren

M

1993

28.0

9.0

8.0

4.0

7.0

7.0

10.0

 

 

20.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

3.0

12.0

209.0

121.0

5th

JPN

3166

Tomoyo Wakabayashi

F

1993

 

14.0

 

10.0

18.0

8.0

1.0

2.0

8.0

2.0

27.0

1.0

4.0

18.0

15.0

189.0

128.0

6th

GER

12322

Marten Jens

M

1993

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

8.0

 

17.0

41.0

 

4.0

42.0

11.0

1.0

6.0

252.0

140.0

7th

ESP

1171

Jordi Xammar

M

1993

29.0

6.0

2.0

2.0

7.0

7.0

11.0

3.0

19.0

 

29.0

19.0

 

5.0

4.0

229.0

143.0

8th

DEN

8201

Balder Tobiasen

M

1993

5.0

5.0

3.0

7.0

17.0

 

54.0

1.0

23.0

3.0

1.0

 

28.0

11.0

1.0

329.0

159.0

9th

NED

2825

Jolbert Van Dijk

M

1993

24.0

8.0

4.0

3.0

1.0

10.0

42.0

 

10.0

25.0

18.0

 

7.0

1.0

6.0

304.0

159.0

10th

SIN

115

Russell Kan

M

1993

26.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

24.0

 

6.0

18.0

27.0

 

5.0

7.0

26.0

24.0

262.0

172.0

11th

SIN

112

Rachel Lee

F

1993

7.0

2.0

 

6.0

26.0

26.0

 

5.0

19.0

13.0

35.0

21.0

3.0

4.0

9.0

300.0

176.0

12th

PUR

859

Ivan Aponte

M

1993

3.0

 

6.0

4.0

1.0

7.0

12.0

2.0

33.0

 

18.0

46.0

32.0

8.0

12.0

323.0

184.0

13th

URU

240

Ignacio Perez

M

1993

27.0

11.0

12.0

29.0

24.0

25.0

13.0

3.0

15.0

10.0

8.0

2.0

 

 

5.0

262.0

184.0

14th

ITA

7101

Luca Paolillo

M

1993

18.0

6.0

18.0

13.0

2.0

13.0

28.0

8.0

30.0

 

23.0

 

10.0

16.0

2.0

278.0

187.0

15th

CHN

95

Lu Yu Ting

F

1995

2.0

 

7.0

 

38.0

12.0

15.0

11.0

2.0

18.0

28.0

2.0

6.0

34.0

17.0

302.0

192.0

16th

USA

15703

Antoine Screve

M

1993

21.0

13.0

11.0

21.0

13.0

16.0

20.0

6.0

 

 

7.0

15.0

18.0

7.0

26.0

289.0

194.0

17th

PER

282

Jean Paul de Trazegnies

M

1993

16.0

4.0

20.0

3.0

24.0

29.0

5.0

15.0

12.0

22.0

 

13.0

29.0

9.0

 

272.0

201.0

18th

PUR

4557

Fernando Monllor

M

1993

23.0

18.0

4.0

13.0

22.0

 

34.0

25.0

20.0

6.0

8.0

 

18.0

17.0

2.0

309.0

210.0

19th

NZL

4262

Sam Mackay

M

1993

4.0

9.0

9.0

16.0

6.0

25.0

 

16.0

35.0

 

10.0

33.0

30.0

13.0

5.0

318.0

211.0

20th

FRA

1931

Guillaume Pirovelle

M

1994

18.0

28.0

14.0

7.0

16.0

 

2.0

6.0

 

4.0

12.0

33.0

10.0

14.0

50.0

360.0

214.0

21st

BRA

3322

Mario Mazzaferro

M

1995

8.0

13.0

24.0

37.0

 

15.0

24.0

22.0

3.0

14.0

10.0

11.0

4.0

 

29.0

316.0

214.0

22nd

NZL

4220

Andrew Mckenzie

M

1995

17.0

4.0

17.0

12.0

3.0

 

16.0

32.0

34.0

22.0

 

22.0

8.0

20.0

10.0

348.0

217.0

23rd

GER

12326

Tim Fischer

M

1994

3.0

12.0

22.0

10.0

23.0

23.0

3.0

 

6.0

 

29.0

41.0

2.0

32.0

14.0

369.0

220.0

24th

THA

112

Noppakao Poonpat

F

1995

34.0

43.0

7.0

 

25.0

6.0

2.0

3.0

4.0

12.0

5.0

41.0

13.0

 

29.0

352.0

224.0

25th

CHN

663

Yang Yang

M

1995

1.0

27.0

10.0

33.0

35.0

11.0

23.0

4.0

7.0

9.0

 

17.0

9.0

 

39.0

338.0

225.0

26th

BER

1070

Brian Bulhoes

M

1993

30.0

11.0

2.0

8.0

12.0

 

8.0

42.0

24.0

 

29.0

47.0

2.0

8.0

5.0

361.0

228.0

27th

BRA

3325

Carlo Mazzaferro

M

1993

11.0

 

9.0

5.0

11.0

 

26.0

21.0

5.0

37.0

33.0

34.0

24.0

2.0

11.0

369.0

229.0

28th

NED

2816

Lars Van Stekelenborg

M

1996

30.0

20.0

31.0

15.0

21.0

33.0

 

21.0

8.0

1.0

14.0

6.0

28.0

 

6.0

312.0

234.0

29th

URU

335

Florencia Prego

F

1993

15.0

25.0

7.0

12.0

3.0

32.0

29.0

 

21.0

9.0

25.0

21.0

12.0

24.0

 

338.0

235.0

30th

ECU

181

Maria Jose Cucalon

F

1993

22.0

21.0

5.0

11.0

17.0

30.0

 

14.0

41.0

18.0

 

7.0

27.0

13.0

14.0

367.0

240.0

31st

CHN

508

Zhou Chuan Cheng

M

1995

9.0

34.0

14.0

6.0

9.0

17.0

29.0

7.0

49.0

 

16.0

 

14.0

16.0

20.0

353.0

240.0

32nd

PUR

5595

Juan Carlos Perdomo

M

1995

27.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

53.0

 

26.0

14.0

12.0

 

38.0

38.0

14.0

3.0

15.0

384.0

243.0

33rd

POL

280

Tadeusz Kubiak

M

1994

37.0

7.0

15.0

18.0

35.0

11.0

15.0

 

16.0

3.0

 

30.0

3.0

47.0

7.0

351.0

244.0

34th

CHI

204

Rodrigo Ducasse

M

1995

5.0

32.0

42.0

31.0

 

1.0

14.0

10.0

19.0

1.0

34.0

25.0

 

15.0

18.0

361.0

247.0

35th

ISV

7003

Nikole Barnes

F

1993

6.0

33.0

8.0

23.0

21.0

31.0

1.0

13.0

28.0

18.0

7.0

40.0

 

22.0

 

338.0

251.0

36th

ITA

7488

Michele Benamati

M

1994

2.0

20.0

 

36.0

15.0

13.0

19.0

36.0

4.0

 

18.0

24.0

13.0

22.0

29.0

332.0

251.0

37th

NOR

3118

Lars Johan Brootkorb

M

1995

22.0

18.0

48.0

 

6.0

 

11.0

12.0

16.0

9.0

32.0

43.0

20.0

6.0

9.0

357.0

252.0

38th

BEL

1095

Stijn Van Hoye

M

1994

 

2.0

16.0

9.0

26.0

40.0

6.0

45.0

39.0

10.0

33.0

 

7.0

10.0

12.0

394.0

255.0

39th

NOR

3532

Hermann Tomasgaard

M

1994

1.0

3.0

9.0

1.0

11.0

27.0

 

31.0

1.0

31.0

 

78.0

44.0

6.0

22.0

435.0

265.0

40th

JPN

2976

Keiju Okada

M

1995

12.0

39.0

34.0

35.0

30.0

 

5.0

18.0

1.0

35.0

4.0

29.0

22.0

 

8.0

372.0

272.0

41st

RSA

1368

Michael Crosland

M

1993

8.0

52.0

12.0

21.0

28.0

21.0

37.0

13.0

47.0

 

 

4.0

22.0

4.0

4.0

405.0

273.0

42nd

PER

234

Stefano Peschiera

M

1995

25.0

25.0

8.0

51.0

9.0

3.0

31.0

 

16.0

8.0

36.0

39.0

 

14.0

13.0

425.0

278.0

43rd

JPN

3148

Takeru Wakizaka

M

1993

7.0

22.0

13.0

17.0

25.0

30.0

10.0

 

 

5.0

17.0

44.0

27.0

25.0

37.0

406.0

279.0

44th

CHI

205

Francisco Ducasse

M

1996

33.0

14.0

11.0

46.0

41.0

5.0

40.0

2.0

27.0

 

2.0

2.0

40.0

 

18.0

401.0

281.0

45th

ARG

3018

Mateo Majdalani

M

1994

12.0

16.0

16.0

25.0

50.0

3.0

 

35.0

8.0

 

40.0

3.0

27.0

18.0

28.0

415.0

281.0

46th

BRA

3383

Pedro Oliveira

M

1994

26.0

 

33.0

 

23.0

28.0

19.0

4.0

25.0

13.0

10.0

16.0

24.0

30.0

30.0

361.0

281.0

47th

SWE

4259

Oscar Lundquist

M

1993

9.0

15.0

22.0

7.0

33.0

21.0

 

10.0

22.0

26.0

34.0

33.0

 

21.0

30.0

420.0

283.0

48th

ESP

1161

Carlos Lobres

M

1995

6.0

24.0

24.0

36.0

47.0

9.0

 

11.0

 

30.0

38.0

12.0

13.0

20.0

17.0

421.0

287.0

49th

ITA

7489

Guido D'errico

M

1994

36.0

30.0

28.0

14.0

8.0

17.0

12.0

23.0

 

24.0

19.0

8.0

 

25.0

45.0

391.0

289.0

50th

CRO

983

Louro Strihic

M

1995

12.0

23.0

 

18.0

26.0

18.0

3.0

10.0

56.0

1.0

 

20.0

48.0

21.0

36.0

436.0

292.0

51st

ESP

1170

Ramon Figueros

M

1994

24.0

15.0

39.0

29.0

27.0

8.0

45.0

28.0

 

21.0

7.0

24.0

 

22.0

3.0

433.0

292.0

52nd

URU

242

Gonzalo Carlotto

M

1993

11.0

18.0

5.0

1.0

16.0

48.0

 

33.0

50.0

 

59.0

21.0

15.0

2.0

16.0

441.0

295.0

53rd

GBR

5661

Tom Britz

M

1994

54.0

40.0

36.0

33.0

13.0

25.0

 

8.0

45.0

 

13.0

7.0

14.0

7.0

1.0

447.0

296.0

54th

FRA

1958

Corto Viel

M

1993

8.0

22.0

27.0

61.0

10.0

29.0

 

54.0

13.0

25.0

 

6.0

5.0

12.0

25.0

454.0

297.0

55th

PER

216

Francesco Puliatti

M

1993

42.0

36.0

2.0

22.0

7.0

 

17.0

7.0

 

28.0

37.0

43.0

25.0

2.0

31.0

405.0

299.0

56th

DEN

8214

Julie Kold

F

1993

49.0

13.0

50.0

21.0

10.0

18.0

18.0

 

3.0

6.0

43.0

 

23.0

37.0

9.0

431.0

300.0

57th

TUR

1050

Mehmet Turkmen

M

1994

28.0

35.0

40.0

 

14.0

9.0

44.0

 

27.0

59.0

2.0

19.0

5.0

9.0

10.0

437.0

301.0

58th

NZL

4232

Logan Beck

M

1993

 

5.0

 

11.0

3.0

18.0

7.0

57.0

30.0

49.0

49.0

4.0

54.0

15.0

3.0

475.0

305.0

59th

POR

2599

Goncalo Pires

M

1995

25.0

30.0

15.0

18.0

25.0

40.0

 

27.0

 

28.0

6.0

14.0

36.0

12.0

31.0

414.0

307.0

60th

TUR

122

Ipeknaz Ozden

F

1993

14.0

20.0

18.0

43.0

31.0

27.0

4.0

15.0

 

24.0

17.0

 

21.0

28.0

51.0

419.0

313.0

61st

BER

1017

Kalin Hillier

M

1994

19.0

8.0

10.0

9.0

17.0

44.0

44.0

8.0

52.0

16.0

42.0

 

 

5.0

40.0

435.0

314.0

62nd

BER

1016

Owen Siese

M

1995

7.0

32.0

37.0

9.0

51.0

14.0

10.0

39.0

29.0

 

16.0

53.0

 

4.0

16.0

441.0

317.0

63rd

ISV

189

Alexander Coyle

M

1993

14.0

4.0

14.0

19.0

12.0

56.0

 

 

65.0

45.0

37.0

17.0

15.0

8.0

14.0

476.0

320.0

64th

GER

12323

Oliver Oczycz

M

1995

9.0

19.0

48.0

8.0

20.0

1.0

48.0

71.0

13.0

31.0

24.0

 

 

10.0

20.0

484.0

322.0

65th

SIN

118

Luke Tan

M

1993

13.0

21.0

26.0

19.0

18.0

60.0

 

7.0

 

15.0

11.0

8.0

17.0

85.0 OCS

23.0

493.0

323.0

66th

SUI

1486

Sebastien Schneiter

M

1995

56.0

 

31.0

52.0

27.0

28.0

28.0

32.0

2.0

16.0

6.0

10.0

8.0

29.0

 

481.0

325.0

67th

CRO

976

Bartol Komadina

M

1994

37.0

31.0

34.0

31.0

41.0

5.0

16.0

46.0

11.0

7.0

30.0

3.0

 

 

33.0

424.0

325.0

68th

AUT

1004

Lara Vadlau

F

1994

19.0

10.0

 

13.0

 

32.0

63.0

18.0

22.0

71.0

24.0

7.0

34.0

13.0

8.0

504.0

334.0

69th

GRE

1750

Grigorios Mazarakis

M

1996

16.0

 

38.0

24.0

50.0

2.0

14.0

17.0

4.0

56.0

19.0

45.0

38.0

 

13.0

458.0

336.0

70th

GRE

131

Greogoris Kavas

M

1995

34.0

38.0

32.0

38.0

57.0

37.0

27.0

5.0

2.0

8.0

1.0

18.0

 

43.0

 

469.0

340.0

71st

TUR

1058

Halil Demirel

M

1993

11.0

51.0

54.0

12.0

43.0

20.0

8.0

45.0

40.0

 

27.0

 

1.0

20.0

13.0

461.0

345.0

72nd

ARG

3033

Gonzalo Bisi

M

1993

33.0

12.0

16.0

24.0

32.0

34.0

58.0

 

35.0

 

25.0

32.0

23.0

14.0

7.0

467.0

345.0

73rd

THA

111

Jittiwa Thanawitwilat

F

1995

34.0

38.0

 

45.0

22.0

2.0

54.0

16.0

17.0

11.0

3.0

5.0

48.0

51.0

 

462.0

346.0

74th

USA

15120

Christopher Craven

M

1994

19.0

16.0

26.0

42.0

 

36.0

7.0

 

38.0

36.0

25.0

40.0

11.0

6.0

44.0

450.0

346.0

75th

SWE

4271

Gustav Petterson

M

1993

26.0

29.0

33.0

20.0

43.0

42.0

13.0

13.0

6.0

 

51.0

 

24.0

36.0

24.0

507.0

360.0

76th

NZL

4325

Erica Dawson

F

1994

23.0

10.0

6.0

30.0

38.0

23.0

24.0

23.0

 

34.0

 

22.0

41.0

39.0

48.0

467.0

361.0

77th

ESP

169

Sonia Arana

F

1993

14.0

29.0

19.0

35.0

 

45.0

43.0

27.0

30.0

30.0

13.0

 

26.0

31.0

19.0

459.0

361.0

78th

ITA

7239

Carlo Cucinotta

M

1993

18.0

19.0

6.0

11.0

8.0

49.0

 

51.0

 

11.0

41.0

41.0

43.0

36.0

32.0

478.0

366.0

79th

GRE

113

Alexandros Kavas

M

1996

36.0

58.0

 

45.0

60.0

1.0

17.0

4.0

31.0

54.0

1.0

15.0

1.0

46.0

 

495.0

369.0

80th

PUR

5775

Alejandro Monllor

M

1994

10.0

36.0

55.0

39.0

29.0

52.0

39.0

 

36.0

3.0

30.0

 

31.0

7.0

2.0

526.0

369.0

81st

NED

2774

Max Deckers

M

1993

17.0

16.0

25.0

20.0

31.0

33.0

 

 

32.0

36.0

57.0

30.0

8.0

38.0

26.0

526.0

369.0

82nd

SWE

4255

Victor Abenius

M

1994

31.0

17.0

15.0

6.0

48.0

 

65.0

19.0

43.0

27.0

5.0

47.0

 

42.0

7.0

524.0

372.0

83rd

USA

13484

Axel Sly

M

1994

10.0

31.0

32.0

8.0

18.0

50.0

36.0

 

32.0

45.0

59.0

6.0

32.0

23.0

 

552.0

382.0

84th

POL

1826

Konrad Lipski

M

1995

 

49.0

46.0

57.0

40.0

9.0

19.0

12.0

5.0

38.0

9.0

10.0

38.0

53.0

 

539.0

385.0

85th

CRO

892

Dominik Bacic

M

1993

20.0

 

52.0

28.0

37.0

 

12.0

51.0

14.0

19.0

20.0

14.0

37.0

28.0

53.0

534.0

385.0

86th

ISV

1995

Alecsander Tayler

M

1995

55.0

3.0

21.0

27.0

58.0

41.0

 

32.0

 

15.0

13.0

39.0

9.0

35.0

40.0

527.0

388.0

87th

SWE

4215

Jesper Gunneling

M

1993

32.0

6.0

40.0

19.0

16.0

21.0

34.0

35.0

58.0

 

48.0

 

29.0

26.0

28.0

512.0

392.0

88th

NZL

4269

Naomi Mannering

F

1994

21.0

7.0

5.0

17.0

9.0

51.0

50.0

56.0

 

44.0

45.0

 

19.0

35.0

34.0

555.0

393.0

89th

AUS

400

Shelley White

F

1993

51.0

29.0

 

57.0

34.0

2.0

15.0

24.0

9.0

33.0

41.0

11.0

42.0

 

49.0

523.0

397.0

90th

JPN

3164

Takumi Saitama

M

1994

 

17.0

13.0

54.0

14.0

28.0

44.0

37.0

12.0

28.0

30.0

 

48.0

40.0

33.0

535.0

398.0

91st

TUR

148

Bora Olcav

M

1995

10.0

37.0

34.0

25.0

32.0

40.0

31.0

29.0

 

 

27.0

31.0

12.0

44.0

48.0

526.0

400.0

92nd

DEN

8223

Christian Rost

M

1995

 

46.0

45.0

48.0

31.0

35.0

39.0

1.0

11.0

 

21.0

27.0

17.0

33.0

49.0

534.0

403.0

93rd

RUS

205

Maxim Nikolaev

M

1996

52.0

32.0

45.0

37.0

 

43.0

16.0

28.0

29.0

40.0

12.0

10.0

29.0

 

31.0

523.0

404.0

94th

CHI

206

Mathias Robertson

M

1995

46.0

33.0

47.0

47.0

 

41.0

9.0

22.0

21.0

4.0

15.0

45.0

41.0